Kelly's Cross Country Challenge

Sunday, 15 October 2017

Thank you to everyone who participated in Kelly's Cross Country Challenge. We have now got all the results and timings back.

Number Age Category Name Team
7 Under 16 Alfie Meredith Little Legs! Completed
27 Under 16 Amber Hutchinson Completed
22 30 to 49 Amelie Ovenden Completed
9 30 to 49 Annabella Salt Completed
45 Under 16 Anusha Sabharwal Completed
2 Under 16 Ava Buckell Completed
26 Beatrice Case Completed
19 Charlie Wright Completed
20 Elsa Holmes Completed
37 Elsie Cowing Completed
29 Ethan Witcombe Completed
17 Under 16 Eve Mitchell Completed
31 Filip Szyniszewski Completed
18 Under 16 George Carney Completed
40 Under 16 George Davidson Completed
34 George Doyle Completed
21 Heidi Conseil Completed
33 Joshua Munday Completed
43 Under 16 Joshua Sincock Completed
14 Jude Morter Completed
10 Under 16 Kobey Mack Completed
24 Leo Case Completed
12 Liam Pedro Noël-Read Completed
16 Under 16 Lily Mitchell Completed
30 Maja Szyniszewska Completed
32 Nathaniel Munday Completed
13 Noam Jose Noël-Read Completed
23 Oliver Funk Completed
25 Poppy Case Completed
4 Under 16 Rebecca Nunns Completed
38 Riley Matthews Completed
62 Under 16 Rosie Nunns Little Legs! Completed
35 Under 16 Ruby Tew Completed
8 Under 16 Sophia Meredith Little Legs! Completed
61 Under 16 Sophie Brinkworth Little Legs! Completed
39 30 to 49 Teddy Morter Completed
28 Under 16 Test Runner Completed
11 Under 16 Toby Morris Completed
3 Under 16 Tom Buckell Completed
15 Under 16 Zach Bantel Completed
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 3208 30 to 49 Paul Trace #1 male 30 to 49 00:53:59 00:00
2 3207 30 to 49 Charlotte Barton #1 female 30 to 49 00:55:44 01:45
3 3220 16 to 29 Sarah Ead #1 female 16 to 29 00:59:44 05:45
4 3201 30 to 49 Paul Wheeler #2 male 30 to 49 00:59:56 05:57
5 3206 30 to 49 Heather Souter #2 female 30 to 49 01:00:11 06:12
6 3204 30 to 49 Lucie Allan #3 female 30 to 49 01:08:30 14:31
7 3203 30 to 49 Karina Hesketh 01:08:58 14:59
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 1026 30 to 49 Holly Jones #1 female 30 to 49 Pack Fitness 00:23:51 00:00
2 1031 30 to 49 Dearman Dearman #2 female 30 to 49 00:36:19 12:28
3 1267 30 to 49 Orlando Brooke #3 female 30 to 49 Gomez 00:41:19 17:28
4 1081 30 to 49 Jane Owen 00:43:17 19:26
5 1115 50 to 64 Alan Hunter #1 male 50 to 64 00:45:23 21:32
6 1159 30 to 49 Maria Kowal 00:45:27 21:36
7 1190 30 to 49 Chris Kurwie #1 male 30 to 49 00:47:00 23:09
8 1012 30 to 49 Benjamin Walker #2 male 30 to 49 00:47:16 23:25
9 1182 30 to 49 Richard Tew #3 male 30 to 49 00:48:53 25:02
10 1162 30 to 49 Jonathan Spyvee 00:49:47 25:56
11 1123 30 to 49 John Simmons 00:49:55 26:04
12 1258 30 to 49 Richard Mothersole 00:50:58 27:07
13 1194 30 to 49 Rich Dow 00:51:15 27:24
14 1092 30 to 49 Chris Nugent 00:51:21 27:30
15 1099 50 to 64 Steve Speer #2 male 50 to 64 00:52:28 28:37
16 1168 30 to 49 Jenny Munday 00:52:52 29:01
17 1195 50 to 64 Tesolin Tiziano #3 male 50 to 64 00:53:06 29:15
18 1131 30 to 49 William Swift 00:53:19 29:28
19 1103 30 to 49 Nikki Simpson 00:54:08 30:17
20 1166 30 to 49 Jo Witcombe 00:54:24 30:33
21 1035 30 to 49 Peter Shafe 00:54:24 30:33
22 1043 30 to 49 James Dunlop 00:54:25 30:34
23 1008 16 to 29 Aoife Russell Moore #1 unknown 16 to 29 00:54:34 30:43
24 1007 50 to 64 John Moore 00:54:35 30:44
25 1102 16 to 29 Ben Hunter #1 male 16 to 29 00:54:52 31:01
26 1101 50 to 64 Chris Gregory Rebel X 00:54:55 31:04
27 1098 30 to 49 Lorraine Field Rebel X 00:54:56 31:05
28 1176 30 to 49 Hugo Corder 00:55:00 31:09
29 1265 16 to 29 Laura Cavenagh #1 female 16 to 29 00:55:21 31:30
30 1136 30 to 49 William Johnston 00:55:34 31:43
31 1152 Wayne Yerrell #1 male 00:55:35 31:44
32 1158 50 to 64 Mark Brown 00:55:51 32:00
33 1191 16 to 29 Adam Golder #2 male 16 to 29 00:55:55 32:04
34 1048 30 to 49 Matt Juby 00:55:55 32:04
35 1189 16 to 29 Sophie Horsford #2 female 16 to 29 00:55:55 32:04
36 1157 30 to 49 Tim Porter 00:56:10 32:19
37 1167 30 to 49 David Johnson 00:56:14 32:23
38 1024 Under 16 Maric Gomez #1 male Under 16 Gomez 00:56:30 32:39
39 1067 30 to 49 Doug Turner 00:56:33 32:42
40 1165 50 to 64 Richard Dunwoody 00:56:39 32:48
41 1128 30 to 49 Mary Manning 00:56:42 32:51
42 1075 30 to 49 Karl Jackson 00:56:57 33:06
43 1113 30 to 49 Adam Reeve 00:57:00 33:09
44 1124 30 to 49 Karl Cowing 00:57:31 33:40
45 1180 Oliver Friend-Smith #2 male 00:57:37 33:46
46 1064 30 to 49 David Gomm 00:57:46 33:55
47 1160 30 to 49 Bruce Penson 00:57:47 33:56
48 1063 30 to 49 Chris Daly 00:57:50 33:59
49 1154 50 to 64 Philip Curtis 00:57:51 34:00
50 1084 30 to 49 Suzanne Bantel 00:57:51 34:00
51 1070 30 to 49 Chris Burrows 00:57:53 34:02
52 1145 30 to 49 Sharon Fields 00:58:08 34:17
53 1142 30 to 49 Tom Holmes 00:58:18 34:27
54 1030 16 to 29 Tom Wilson #3 male 16 to 29 00:58:30 34:39
55 1148 50 to 64 Michael Derrick 00:59:25 35:34
56 1108 16 to 29 Amy Mapp #3 female 16 to 29 00:59:53 36:02
57 1114 30 to 49 Nerine Dedman 01:00:02 36:11
58 1172 Alex Perry #3 male 01:00:03 36:12
59 1080 30 to 49 Tamara Pedgrift 01:00:04 36:13
60 1127 50 to 64 Torquil Landen 01:00:51 37:00
61 1038 30 to 49 Jorge Montiel Pack Fitness 01:01:00 37:09
62 1263 30 to 49 Guillermo Christen More Limes 01:01:05 37:14
63 1187 30 to 49 Jon Standring 01:01:16 37:25
64 1130 30 to 49 Cliff Reeves 01:01:40 37:49
65 1262 30 to 49 Rebecca Cheek 01:02:17 38:26
66 1174 30 to 49 Somayeh Modarres-Simmons 01:02:43 38:52
67 1037 Sarah Watson #1 female 01:02:53 39:02
68 1125 30 to 49 Jason Dawson TEAM KELLY'S 01:03:05 39:14
69 1193 50 to 64 Richard Gibbs 01:03:07 39:16
70 1266 16 to 29 Natalie Grant 01:03:08 39:17
71 1015 50 to 64 Alan Ince 01:03:12 39:21
72 1135 30 to 49 Lisa Mclaren 01:03:17 39:26
73 1071 Marissa Truglio #2 female 01:03:41 39:50
74 1122 50 to 64 Andrew Wilson 01:03:49 39:58
75 1022 30 to 49 Jeremy Gomez Gomez 01:03:51 40:00
76 1068 30 to 49 Michelle Collins 01:03:51 40:00
77 1120 50 to 64 Dave Coombes 01:04:14 40:23
78 1259 30 to 49 Helen Martin TEAM KELLY'S 01:04:28 40:37
79 1095 50 to 64 Clare Grindrod #1 female 50 to 64 01:04:43 40:52
80 1192 50 to 64 Pete Thomas 01:04:47 40:56
81 1121 Under 16 Claire Healey #1 female Under 16 01:04:54 41:03
82 1134 50 to 64 Helen Jennings #2 female 50 to 64 01:05:51 42:00
83 1076 16 to 29 Louise Ryan 01:05:58 42:07
84 1181 16 to 29 Lucy Genziani 01:05:58 42:07
85 1132 16 to 29 Adam Straw 01:05:59 42:08
86 1140 30 to 49 Alice Humphreys 01:06:09 42:18
87 1062 30 to 49 Jon Garland 01:06:27 42:36
88 1177 16 to 29 Nikki Lucas 01:06:30 42:39
89 1149 30 to 49 Kate Pearce 01:06:47 42:56
90 1086 30 to 49 Nicki Evans 01:06:48 42:57
91 1188 Tom Sargant 01:06:48 42:57
92 1169 30 to 49 Joanne Porter 01:07:04 43:13
93 1055 16 to 29 Jennifer Rowley 01:07:22 43:31
94 1054 Mark Ridley 01:07:23 43:32
95 1173 30 to 49 Femke Van Der Veer 01:07:27 43:36
96 1096 30 to 49 Niall Smith 01:08:11 44:20
97 1089 16 to 29 Dan Genziani TEAM KELLY'S 01:08:27 44:36
98 1141 30 to 49 Julie Holmes 01:08:31 44:40
99 1138 30 to 49 Anna Davidson 01:08:36 44:45
100 1151 50 to 64 Mark Coxhead 01:08:49 44:58
101 1171 30 to 49 Caroline Walters 01:09:10 45:19
102 1144 30 to 49 Nina Conseil 01:09:13 45:22
103 1137 30 to 49 Alex Case 01:09:16 45:25
104 1072 30 to 49 Rachel Nicolaou 01:09:37 45:46
105 1178 30 to 49 Rebecca Ford 01:09:53 46:02
106 1074 30 to 49 Claire Jackson 01:10:13 46:22
107 1170 30 to 49 Alex Coote 01:10:29 46:38
108 1025 30 to 49 Bev Cullis 01:10:46 46:55
109 1119 30 to 49 Henry Smith 01:10:51 47:00
110 1066 30 to 49 Nicky Hack 01:11:16 47:25
111 1091 16 to 29 Rozie Apps 01:11:23 47:32
112 1116 30 to 49 Kate Yates 01:11:24 47:33
113 1094 Callum Jones 01:11:30 47:39
114 1093 16 to 29 Tim Jones 01:11:32 47:41
115 1047 30 to 49 Paula Juby 01:11:42 47:51
116 1183 16 to 29 Tabitha Cassidy 01:11:47 47:56
117 1179 30 to 49 Stephanie Friend-Smith 01:11:48 47:57
118 1153 30 to 49 Miles Irving 01:12:16 48:25
119 1150 50 to 64 Susan Page #3 female 50 to 64 01:13:03 49:12
120 1069 16 to 29 Sam Thomas 01:13:09 49:18
121 1078 30 to 49 Lorraine Jeffs 01:13:10 49:19
122 1050 16 to 29 Vicky Hills 01:13:21 49:30
123 1051 30 to 49 Julia Worrell 01:13:26 49:35
124 1100 30 to 49 Alice Scott 01:13:32 49:41
125 1139 30 to 49 Leona Oliver 01:13:48 49:57
126 1156 30 to 49 Rosie May 01:13:59 50:08
127 1014 30 to 49 Elizabeth Mcgee 01:14:01 50:10
128 1053 30 to 49 Katie Rooke 01:14:02 50:11
129 1060 30 to 49 Claire Conisbee 01:14:08 50:17
130 1147 30 to 49 Jenna Barun 01:14:10 50:19
131 1196 30 to 49 Simon Owen 01:14:14 50:23
132 1146 30 to 49 Mark Barun 01:14:15 50:24
133 1161 30 to 49 Nicola Jones 01:14:21 50:30
134 1019 30 to 49 Bryony Clack 01:15:26 51:35
135 1018 30 to 49 Kirsty Wright 01:15:28 51:37
136 1087 30 to 49 Michelle Nelson 01:16:25 52:34
137 1129 50 to 64 Carol Dunnett 01:16:48 52:57
138 1052 30 to 49 Sarah Hart 01:17:25 53:34
139 1126 16 to 29 Hannah Donovan 01:17:55 54:04
140 1016 30 to 49 Rachael Charlton 01:18:03 54:12
141 1013 16 to 29 Victoria Sutton 01:18:05 54:14
142 1175 16 to 29 Jake Clare 01:18:54 55:03
143 1017 30 to 49 Juliet Seldon 01:19:03 55:12
144 1006 Under 16 Veronica De Oliveira #2 male Under 16 01:20:08 56:17
145 1061 16 to 29 Kat Link 01:20:11 56:20
146 1059 30 to 49 Linda Uruchurtu 01:20:20 56:29
147 1164 16 to 29 Iuliana Tanasa 01:21:02 57:11
148 1117 16 to 29 Artur Kowalik 01:21:03 57:12
149 1186 Laura Hensfield #3 female 01:21:42 57:51
150 1185 30 to 49 Marie Hensfield 01:21:42 57:51
151 1083 50 to 64 Carol Dobson 01:21:46 57:55
152 1036 50 to 64 Keith Watson 01:21:48 57:57
153 1163 50 to 64 Jane Rostant 01:22:26 58:35
154 1002 30 to 49 Anna Borrett 01:22:52 59:01
155 1003 30 to 49 Anna Smythe 01:22:53 59:02
156 1028 50 to 64 Karen Anders 01:22:57 59:06
157 1009 50 to 64 Cathy Harkus 01:25:43 01:01:52
158 1005 30 to 49 Nadia Chan 01:26:19 01:02:28
159 1155 50 to 64 Annette Covey 01:27:03 01:03:12
160 1088 30 to 49 Jason Nelson 01:27:46 01:03:55
161 1109 30 to 49 Richard Smart 01:28:37 01:04:46
162 1057 30 to 49 Cristina Rosemberg More Limes 01:32:09 01:08:18
163 1090 30 to 49 Jo Viner 01:48:14 01:24:23
164 1143 50 to 64 Sandra Leslie 01:53:03 01:29:12
165 1260 Hayley Bright 02:05:42 01:41:51
166 1261 16 to 29 Paul Peasegood 02:05:43 01:41:52
Number Age Category Name Team
1801 30 to 49 Cecilia Turner Completed
1804 65+ David Martin Completed
1803 Emily Smart Completed
1808 Under 16 Georgina Hayne Completed
1802 30 to 49 Helene Smart Completed
1807 30 to 49 Peter Rickis Completed
1805 Sam Smart Completed
1900 65+ Sandra Tyrell Completed
1806 16 to 29 Veronika Pristopan Completed
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 109 James O'fee #1 male 00:13:39 00:00
2 116 Olivia Taylor #1 female TAYLOR TRIPLE 00:13:59 00:20
3 108 Under 16 Lauchlan Slaughter #1 male Under 16 00:14:03 00:24
4 115 Annabel Taylor #2 female TAYLOR TRIPLE 00:14:11 00:32
5 110 Neve Hutchinson #1 female 00:14:20 00:41
6 114 Imogen Taylor #3 female TAYLOR TRIPLE 00:14:26 00:47
7 122 Rohan Sabharwal #2 male 00:14:27 00:48
8 102 Under 16 Emily Carney #1 female Under 16 00:15:00 01:21
9 106 Eddy Holmes #3 male 00:15:55 02:16
10 125 Lyndsey Slaughter 00:16:18 02:39
11 117 30 to 49 Samantha Whitehouse #1 female 30 to 49 00:16:20 02:41
12 118 Immie Ashley 00:16:31 02:52
13 107 Under 16 Sofia Slaughter #2 male Under 16 00:18:22 04:43
14 104 30 to 49 Simon Richardson #1 male 30 to 49 00:18:26 04:47
15 105 William Richardson 00:18:26 04:47
16 103 Lauren Ellis 00:18:36 04:57
17 124 30 to 49 Alex Huntet #2 male 30 to 49 00:19:26 05:47
18 113 Spencer Hunter 00:19:28 05:49
19 123 Benjamin Sabharwal #1 unknown 00:20:10 06:31
20 111 Rick Smart 00:20:33 06:54
21 101 30 to 49 Alison Gruet #2 female 30 to 49 00:20:53 07:14
22 119 Luke Whitehouse 00:21:51 08:12
23 112 Morgan Hunter #2 unknown 00:25:36 11:57
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 3221 30 to 49 Nicholas Frost #1 male 30 to 49 00:24:42 00:00
2 3002 65+ Graham Pullen #1 male 65+ 00:25:36 00:54
3 3004 30 to 49 Warren Jewkes #1 female 30 to 49 00:32:24 07:42
4 3003 30 to 49 Aaron Souter #2 male 30 to 49 00:34:00 09:18
5 3001 Stephenie Wheeler #1 female 00:50:10 25:28
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 598 30 to 49 Nicholas Druc E #1 male 30 to 49 00:22:48 00:00
2 621 30 to 49 Trix Ellis #2 male 30 to 49 00:23:39 00:51
3 571 30 to 49 Maika Kraski #1 female 30 to 49 00:24:48 02:00
4 566 Under 16 Nicholas Passmore #1 unknown Under 16 00:25:23 02:35
5 587 Paul De Santis #1 female 00:26:16 03:28
6 550 16 to 29 Andrew Capel #1 male 16 to 29 00:27:46 04:58
7 535 50 to 64 Richard Noyau #1 male 50 to 64 00:27:46 04:58
8 563 50 to 64 Karl Funk #2 male 50 to 64 00:28:14 05:26
9 567 30 to 49 Karen Stevens #2 female 30 to 49 00:28:27 05:39
10 507 Amy Mepham #2 female TEAM KELLY'S 00:28:35 05:47
11 569 50 to 64 Kay Moseley #1 female 50 to 64 00:28:44 05:56
12 585 16 to 29 Laura Attwater #1 female 16 to 29 00:29:12 06:24
13 580 Luca Pickford #1 male 00:29:15 06:27
14 518 30 to 49 Noelia Noel #3 female 30 to 49 00:29:18 06:30
15 588 30 to 49 Virginia De Santis 00:29:18 06:30
16 579 Sam Pickford #2 male 00:29:19 06:31
17 564 Ben Funk #1 male 00:29:23 06:35
18 530 30 to 49 James Maclennan #3 male 30 to 49 00:29:27 06:39
19 586 16 to 29 Idoia Rodriguez #2 female 16 to 29 00:29:32 06:44
20 540 50 to 64 Adrian Genziani #3 male 50 to 64 TEAM KELLY'S 00:29:42 06:54
21 529 50 to 64 Neil Mcevoy CHYPS CHAPS 00:29:52 07:04
22 523 30 to 49 Andrew Austin GC Barristers 00:29:59 07:11
23 533 30 to 49 Gavin Street GC Barristers 00:30:01 07:13
24 561 30 to 49 Ann-Marie Funk 00:30:03 07:15
25 577 16 to 29 Thomas Crook #2 male 16 to 29 00:30:22 07:34
26 531 Katja Ebert-Keel #3 female 00:30:26 07:38
27 596 30 to 49 Simon Morris GC Barristers 00:31:20 08:32
28 532 30 to 49 Philip Keel 00:31:37 08:49
29 583 16 to 29 Chloe Jacobs #3 female 16 to 29 00:31:42 08:54
30 539 50 to 64 David Keeley 00:32:02 09:14
31 572 50 to 64 Steve Geeves 00:32:28 09:40
32 551 Annabel Capel 00:32:30 09:42
33 524 30 to 49 Heidi Kane 00:32:52 10:04
34 538 Gill Adams 00:32:54 10:06
35 547 16 to 29 Vicky Mcevoy CHYPS CHAPS 00:33:07 10:19
36 570 16 to 29 Abbie Lewis 00:33:19 10:31
37 582 16 to 29 Adam Williams #3 male 16 to 29 00:33:21 10:33
38 536 50 to 64 Christa Wijnja #2 female 50 to 64 00:34:07 11:19
39 575 Mark Chesnais #3 male 00:34:27 11:39
40 576 16 to 29 Ebony Ball 00:34:28 11:40
41 528 50 to 64 Tomasz Ondrusz CHYPS CHAPS 00:35:06 12:18
42 521 Marie Sophie Lie-Nielsen 00:35:18 12:30
43 555 50 to 64 Mel Edwards 00:35:24 12:36
44 554 Linda Edwards 00:35:36 12:48
45 624 30 to 49 Mike Meredith Little Legs! 00:35:37 12:49
46 548 50 to 64 Helen Lord #3 female 50 to 64 00:35:39 12:51
47 502 30 to 49 Linsey Meredith Little Legs! 00:35:42 12:54
48 546 30 to 49 Anna Gibbs 00:36:31 13:43
49 560 30 to 49 Philippa Keith 00:36:31 13:43
50 537 30 to 49 Jayne Robinson 00:36:45 13:57
51 520 30 to 49 Denisse Lie-Nielsen 00:36:46 13:58
52 581 Under 16 Zoe Pickford #1 female Under 16 00:36:57 14:09
53 578 Samantha Pickford 00:36:59 14:11
54 526 30 to 49 Robyn Mitchell 00:38:16 15:28
55 559 16 to 29 Catherine Martin 00:38:34 15:46
56 517 16 to 29 Greg Hughes 00:39:01 16:13
57 516 16 to 29 Katie Ledger 00:39:02 16:14
58 549 30 to 49 Sanya Birch 00:39:32 16:44
59 513 Dino Bossi #2 male Team Bossi 00:39:38 16:50
60 514 Henry Bossi Team Bossi 00:39:38 16:50
61 512 30 to 49 Samantha Bossi Team Bossi 00:39:38 16:50
62 622 30 to 49 Anne Renshaw 00:40:22 17:34
63 527 65+ Gloria Benson #1 female 65+ CHYPS CHAPS 00:41:07 18:19
64 556 Andrew Thompson 00:41:15 18:27
65 558 William Thompson 00:41:19 18:31
66 557 16 to 29 Hannah Thompson 00:41:22 18:34
67 562 30 to 49 Vicki Roberts 00:41:57 19:09
68 501 30 to 49 Anita Hankin 00:42:32 19:44
69 584 50 to 64 Dylan White 00:44:09 21:21
70 595 16 to 29 Tabby Sherring 01:15:53 53:05
Number Age Category Name Team
818 50 to 64 Andrew Preistnall Yasmin&Andrew Completed
824 50 to 64 Andy Ball Completed
813 Carl Seldon Completed
821 65+ Cedric Jemmett Completed
815 30 to 49 Clare Hawes Completed
808 30 to 49 Deborah Taylor Completed
816 Emily Timney Completed
812 Fi Begent CHYPS CHAPS Completed
805 65+ Gill Wright Completed
811 James Begent CHYPS CHAPS Completed
820 65+ Jean Benton Completed
814 Under 16 Kate Genziani TEAM KELLY'S Completed
819 30 to 49 Lee Ranger Completed
809 Under 16 Matt Barker CHYPS CHAPS Completed
822 30 to 49 Olivia Mcdonald Completed
806 30 to 49 Sarah Baxter Completed
807 16 to 29 Sharla Rose Completed
801 30 to 49 Sharon Hamer Completed
810 Tinku Biswas CHYPS CHAPS Completed
804 Tony Wright Completed
817 30 to 49 Yasmin Kingham Yasmin&Andrew Completed
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 2111 16 to 29 Annabel Hinde #1 female 16 to 29 01:16:54 00:00
2 2096 30 to 49 Sarah Shadey #1 female 30 to 49 01:21:47 04:53
3 2117 16 to 29 Marcus Irving #1 male 16 to 29 01:29:54 13:00
4 2023 16 to 29 Victoria Couzens #2 female 16 to 29 01:31:15 14:21
5 2057 30 to 49 James Adams #1 male 30 to 49 01:31:30 14:36
6 2035 30 to 49 Tony Borreda #2 male 30 to 49 01:35:24 18:30
7 2109 30 to 49 Michael Burke #3 male 30 to 49 01:40:06 23:12
8 2094 Herve Conseil #1 male 01:41:27 24:33
9 2091 30 to 49 Jonathan Sparshott 01:41:58 25:04
10 2090 30 to 49 Paul Weeks 01:43:59 27:05
11 2071 50 to 64 William Galvin #1 male 50 to 64 01:45:47 28:53
12 2050 50 to 64 Adam Mangan #2 male 50 to 64 01:46:18 29:24
13 2011 30 to 49 Sebastian Knights 01:47:47 30:53
14 2067 30 to 49 Hannah Hirst #2 female 30 to 49 01:48:22 31:28
15 2063 50 to 64 Trevor Wood #3 male 50 to 64 01:48:43 31:49
16 2036 30 to 49 Matthew Perks 01:49:14 32:20
17 2073 30 to 49 Adie Byatt 01:50:08 33:14
18 2115 30 to 49 Philip Airey 01:51:30 34:36
19 2120 50 to 64 Daren Piper 01:52:50 35:56
20 2068 16 to 29 Zac Ahearne #2 male 16 to 29 01:53:55 37:01
21 2048 Martin Halling #2 male 01:54:02 37:08
22 2051 30 to 49 Steve Armstrong 01:54:13 37:19
23 2041 50 to 64 Lewis Aldridge 01:54:31 37:37
24 2087 30 to 49 Damian James 01:54:50 37:56
25 2127 30 to 49 Sophie Blair #3 female 30 to 49 01:54:56 38:02
26 2031 30 to 49 Olly Wilkins 01:55:22 38:28
27 2095 16 to 29 Mark Slaughter #3 male 16 to 29 01:55:40 38:46
28 2072 30 to 49 Barnaby Rudd 01:55:51 38:57
29 2056 30 to 49 Tom Lyons 01:56:03 39:09
30 2055 30 to 49 Saskia Bensdorp 01:56:28 39:34
31 2114 50 to 64 Russ Jarman 01:56:46 39:52
32 2097 30 to 49 Alexander Mitchell 01:56:59 40:05
33 2001 50 to 64 Richard Sheldrake 01:57:01 40:07
34 2028 30 to 49 Charlie Broughton 01:57:15 40:21
35 2060 30 to 49 Tracey Payne 01:57:20 40:26
36 2082 30 to 49 Koldo Loidi 01:58:35 41:41
37 2098 16 to 29 Scott Spearman 01:58:50 41:56
38 2119 30 to 49 Jonathan Knott 01:58:57 42:03
39 2101 Jenny Lovatt #1 female 01:59:21 42:27
40 2118 30 to 49 Laura Sabharwal 01:59:32 42:38
41 2084 30 to 49 Aigars Andersons 02:00:45 43:51
42 2043 30 to 49 Stefan Buis 02:01:50 44:56
43 2076 30 to 49 David Woodcock 02:02:16 45:22
44 2121 30 to 49 Alex James 02:03:44 46:50
45 2089 50 to 64 Anne Connell #1 female 50 to 64 02:03:51 46:57
46 2064 65+ Matthew Bennett #1 male 65+ 02:04:57 48:03
47 2093 50 to 64 Linda Tyler #2 female 50 to 64 02:05:31 48:37
48 2010 16 to 29 Hollie Chandler #3 female 16 to 29 02:06:23 49:29
49 2029 30 to 49 Natasha Swan 02:07:22 50:28
50 2065 30 to 49 Graham Hotham 02:07:31 50:37
51 2108 30 to 49 Caroline Maynard-Burrows 02:07:54 51:00
52 2038 30 to 49 Colin Lowans 02:08:44 51:50
53 2102 16 to 29 Olivia Critchley 02:08:46 51:52
54 2103 Ruth Peddle #2 female 02:08:46 51:52
55 2078 50 to 64 Mark Shorter 02:09:13 52:19
56 2099 Susanna Tabor #3 female 02:10:50 53:56
57 2126 30 to 49 Colette Morter 02:11:05 54:11
58 2124 Alexandra Northcott 02:11:13 54:19
59 2104 30 to 49 Jo Judge 02:11:25 54:31
60 2074 30 to 49 Rebecca Hodgson 02:13:14 56:20
61 2049 50 to 64 Vanda Cox #3 female 50 to 64 02:14:25 57:31
62 2123 16 to 29 Dominic Male 02:15:03 58:09
63 2058 16 to 29 Carys Gallagher 02:15:17 58:23
64 2088 30 to 49 Kate Townsend 02:17:37 01:00:43
65 2129 50 to 64 Andrew Heaney 02:17:48 01:00:54
66 2006 30 to 49 Simon Shears 02:17:57 01:01:03
67 2085 50 to 64 Rolf Birkett 02:18:40 01:01:46
68 2092 30 to 49 Paul Cawley 02:19:27 01:02:33
69 2012 50 to 64 Richard Garrood 02:19:40 01:02:46
70 2032 30 to 49 Calvin Giles More Limes 02:20:16 01:03:22
71 2053 16 to 29 Michael Lewis 02:20:19 01:03:25
72 2015 50 to 64 Chris Bull 02:20:37 01:03:43
73 2128 30 to 49 Karen Morgan 02:20:37 01:03:43
74 2009 16 to 29 Roxie Chandler 02:21:09 01:04:15
75 2040 16 to 29 Katherine Hubbard 02:21:42 01:04:48
76 2033 30 to 49 Emma Wells More Limes 02:22:31 01:05:37
77 2059 50 to 64 Robert Daoust 02:24:33 01:07:39
78 2079 30 to 49 Tullio Coppotelli 02:24:59 01:08:05
79 2080 Barbara Rejdych-Iwanek 02:25:01 01:08:07
80 2122 Teresa Male #1 unknown 02:25:50 01:08:56
81 2070 65+ Warwick Bilham #2 male 65+ 02:26:59 01:10:05
82 2007 30 to 49 Sally Taylor 02:27:48 01:10:54
83 2008 30 to 49 David Burns 02:28:34 01:11:40
84 2018 30 to 49 Andrew Sincock 02:30:44 01:13:50
85 2017 30 to 49 Martin Salt 02:31:56 01:15:02
86 2019 30 to 49 Denis Dounaev 02:33:18 01:16:24
87 2113 30 to 49 Tracy Cox 02:34:37 01:17:43
88 2075 30 to 49 Jodie Sharpe 02:37:39 01:20:45
89 2112 16 to 29 Jacek Gowor 02:38:04 01:21:10
90 2030 50 to 64 Richard Florey 02:38:11 01:21:17
91 2024 30 to 49 Kevin Wilkinson 02:40:53 01:23:59
92 2066 65+ Philip Masters #3 male 65+ 02:41:22 01:24:28
93 2125 30 to 49 Matthew Fitton 02:42:37 01:25:43
94 2137 Aiko Shinohara 02:45:06 01:28:12
95 2138 30 to 49 Kun Rong Yap 02:45:10 01:28:16
96 2083 16 to 29 Henry Quarton 02:46:18 01:29:24
97 2069 16 to 29 Jean-Robert Saxton 02:52:56 01:36:02
98 2141 Lisa Darrand 02:53:06 01:36:12
99 2027 30 to 49 Nina Royle 02:53:51 01:36:57
100 2081 30 to 49 Julia Martin 02:57:38 01:40:44
101 2025 30 to 49 J Curtis Gooch 03:01:53 01:44:59
102 2042 50 to 64 Ann Baty 03:02:34 01:45:40
103 2100 50 to 64 Phil Lovatt 03:03:27 01:46:33
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 3403 30 to 49 Kat Mack #1 male 30 to 49 DNS 00:00
2 3401 30 to 49 Andy Mariner #2 male 30 to 49 02:46:58 02:46:58