Munden House Run and Walk 2012

Sunday, 24 June 2012

Thank you to everyone who participated in Munden House Run and Walk 2012. We have now got all the results and timings back.

Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Ernesto Silva #1 male 42:40,3 00:00
2 Paul Tew #2 male 45:06,0 02:25
3 Matt Clements #3 male 46:44,2 04:03
4 Niall Anderson 46:52,8 04:12
5 Aaron Pearce 47:26,1 04:45
6 Shane Carroll 47:38,8 04:58
7 Richard Cowling 48:57,2 06:16
8 Brendan Fallon 50:12,5 07:32
9 Ben Matthews 50:30,5 07:50
10 David Vaughan 50:57,8 08:17
11 Bernard Rose 51:18,3 08:38
12 Jon Pitman 51:52,9 09:12
13 Stephen Dunham 53:05,1 10:24
14 Chris Murphy 53:25,0 10:44
15 30 to 49 James Buckley #1 male 30 to 49 53:43,3 11:03
16 Dan Whitton 53:46,0 11:05
17 David Shepherd 53:59,6 11:19
18 Gary Bunce 54:19,7 11:39
19 Campbell Wilson 54:20,8 11:40
20 Penny Lowe #1 female 54:24,7 11:44
21 Stephen Packman 54:46,6 12:06
22 Bob Nichol 54:53,8 12:13
23 Robin Harris 55:05,7 12:25
24 Jim Dowdall 55:16,8 12:36
25 Andrew Doyle 55:17,1 12:36
26 Neil Lach-Szyrma 57:26,3 14:46
27 Patrick Bellanti 58:38,5 15:58
28 Jim Dowdall 58:39,1 15:58
29 Geoffrey Ashworth 59:02,9 16:22
30 David Gilbert 59:06,3 16:26
31 Adam Meggison 59:25,7 16:45
32 Richard Dempsey 59:52,6 17:12
33 Michael Felstead 1:00:20,0 17:39
34 Marcia Quinn #2 female 1:01:29,8 18:49
35 Kevin Thomas 1:03:16,4 20:36
36 Gary Howard 1:03:28,6 20:48
37 Will Laughton 1:03:39,6 20:59
38 Mark Clements 1:03:46,1 21:05
39 Caroline Syrett #3 female 1:03:46,4 21:06
40 30 to 49 Sarah Robinson #1 female 30 to 49 1:05:24,6 22:44
41 Jeremy Hinds 1:05:25,1 22:44
42 Joanna Kidd 1:07:49,5 25:09
43 Louise Pollard 1:08:06,6 25:26
44 Anna Denham 1:09:14,3 26:33
45 Emma Chichester-Miles 1:09:45,2 27:04
46 Ines Chop 1:12:00,4 29:20
47 Peter Nathan 1:12:01,0 29:20
48 Peter Scrivener 1:12:05,1 29:24
49 Steve Higgs 1:12:42,8 30:02
50 Hannah Davies 1:12:42,9 30:02
51 Heidi Milner 1:15:16,8 32:36
52 Sue Thomas 1:15:17,2 32:36
53 Claire Richardson 1:16:01,1 33:20
54 T Sohal 1:16:33,3 33:52
55 Andy Mallard 1:17:40,4 35:00
56 Joanne Jackson-Hale 1:17:59,3 35:18
57 Craig Seckerson 1:17:59,9 35:19
58 Amy Clark 1:25:44,1 43:03
59 Lorraine Miller 1:46:40,5 01:04:00
60 Susan Godfrey 1:46:40,9 01:04:00
61 Karen Ashworth 1:53:41,9 01:11:01
62 Leigh Fleming 1:53:41,9 01:11:01
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Kray Dunbar #1 male 45:32,3 00:00
2 Gemma Felstead #1 female 49:03,0 03:30
3 Phil Cook #2 male 56:44,2 11:11
4 30 to 49 Lisa Darrand #1 female 30 to 49 1:01:51,3 16:19
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Lisa Stone #1 female 20:33,4 00:00
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Jordan Bullock #1 male 25:25,2 00:00
2 Andy Keen #2 male 25:42,3 00:17
3 Clare Sharkey #1 female 28:01,6 02:36
4 Clare Sharkey #2 female 28:09,8 02:44
5 Naomi Osbon #3 female 29:35,1 04:09
6 Julie Cohen 29:58,7 04:33
7 Clare Sharkey 30:59,3 05:34
8 Kray Dunbar #3 male 32:57,4 07:32
9 Steve Sheppard 33:11,1 07:45
10 Michelle Marshall 34:42,9 09:17
11 Mark Kelly 35:27,6 10:02
12 Barbara Cahalane 36:10,6 10:45
13 Megan 37:16,6 11:51
14 Julia Meloy 37:16,9 11:51
15 Justine Nicholls 37:29,0 12:03
16 Stephanie Vincenti 38:13,4 12:48
17 Charlotte Hinks 39:46,2 14:21
18 Beth Windmill 40:04,8 14:39
19 Michaela Bell 40:05,9 14:40
20 65+ David Martin #1 male 65+ 40:43,8 15:18
21 Sarah Kelly 41:45,1 16:19
22 Carol Thomas 43:36,1 18:10
23 Janet Latham 43:48,6 18:23
24 Kathryn Dunham 44:48,6 19:23
25 Ken Haslar 45:02,8 19:37
26 Steve Mark 51:06,8 25:41
27 Eren Ozaydin 1:23:42,7 58:17
28 Eren Ozaydin 1:23:44,7 58:19
No entrants for this activity