Kelly's Cycle Challenge

Sunday, 15 May 2016

Thank you to everyone who participated in Kelly's Cycle Challenge. We have now got all the results and timings back.

Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 571 30 to 49 Andrew Mckeracher #1 male 30 to 49 01:33:03 00:00
2 534 30 to 49 Clive Alford #2 male 30 to 49 01:38:57 05:54
3 537 Under 16 Pernille Stafford #1 female Under 16 01:39:53 06:50
4 509 Under 16 David Munro #1 male Under 16 01:42:27 09:24
5 532 50 to 64 Caryl Joyce #1 female 50 to 64 01:54:25 21:22
6 593 30 to 49 Alex Joyce 01:54:29 21:26
7 572 30 to 49 Marcus Braybrook #3 male 30 to 49 01:54:29 21:26
8 526 65+ Mike Mccarthy #2 male 65+ 01:54:29 21:26
9 525 65+ Rob Clark #1 male 65+ 01:54:29 21:26
10 515 30 to 49 Christine Bibby #1 female 30 to 49 01:56:40 23:37
11 516 30 to 49 Kate Wasche #2 female 30 to 49 01:56:41 23:38
12 570 16 to 29 Daniel Genziani #1 male 16 to 29 01:59:00 25:57
13 590 30 to 49 Paul Martin 01:59:03 26:00
14 535 30 to 49 Ashley Simmonds 01:59:05 26:02
15 573 50 to 64 Richard Sheppard #1 male 50 to 64 01:59:43 26:40
16 565 30 to 49 Steve Kitney 01:59:43 26:40
17 566 Under 16 Alex Kitney #2 male Under 16 01:59:44 26:41
18 550 50 to 64 Michael Mills #2 male 50 to 64 02:00:24 27:21
19 549 30 to 49 Rebecca Martin #3 female 30 to 49 02:00:40 27:37
20 591 50 to 64 Jacquie Ashley-Collins #2 female 50 to 64 02:00:42 27:39
21 547 Under 16 James Wood #3 male Under 16 02:06:30 33:27
22 510 30 to 49 Rachel Nicholls 02:09:18 36:15
23 511 30 to 49 Chris Nicholls 02:09:19 36:16
24 536 50 to 64 Alan Mcculloch BEST business 02:10:38 37:35
25 584 50 to 64 Steve Logan #3 male 50 to 64 02:10:38 37:35
26 521 30 to 49 Gareth Geldart 02:10:40 37:37
27 533 30 to 49 Keith Allan 02:10:42 37:39
28 522 30 to 49 Kate Frost 02:10:44 37:41
29 519 30 to 49 Sebastian Elwell 02:10:44 37:41
30 527 50 to 64 Elizabeth Dixon #3 female 50 to 64 02:11:22 38:19
31 523 50 to 64 Sandra Leslie 02:11:59 38:56
32 588 16 to 29 Lisa Dewar #1 female 16 to 29 02:12:22 39:19
33 551 16 to 29 Katie Lisney #2 male 16 to 29 02:12:28 39:25
34 552 50 to 64 Andy Geary 02:12:30 39:27
35 553 50 to 64 Louise Boddington 02:12:30 39:27
36 518 30 to 49 Helen Hunter 02:13:26 40:23
37 545 16 to 29 Robyn Tayelor #2 female 16 to 29 02:14:15 41:12
38 546 Mona Craven #1 unknown 02:14:17 41:14
39 580 50 to 64 Christopher White-Smith 02:25:01 51:58
40 554 30 to 49 Katrina Carey 02:25:55 52:52
41 560 30 to 49 Dean Llewhellyn 02:25:56 52:53
42 555 30 to 49 Simon Carey 02:25:56 52:53
43 524 50 to 64 Paul Nathanson BEST business 02:27:25 54:22
44 581 50 to 64 Jo White-Smith 02:28:09 55:06
45 586 30 to 49 Minna Miettinen 02:28:09 55:06
46 585 30 to 49 Emma Warburton 02:28:11 55:08
47 503 50 to 64 Joy Lord 02:31:02 57:59
48 504 Mark Hannawin #1 male 02:31:03 58:00
49 539 50 to 64 Sarah Paton 02:31:10 58:07
50 540 30 to 49 Lisa Hill 02:31:11 58:08
51 563 50 to 64 Annette De La Court 02:33:13 01:00:10
52 583 30 to 49 Nicola Burrluck 02:35:15 01:02:12
53 542 65+ Peter Creely #3 male 65+ 02:36:22 01:03:19
54 1141 Under 16 Jake Creely 02:36:24 01:03:21
55 541 50 to 64 Susan Winnington 02:36:25 01:03:22
56 528 50 to 64 Phill Mcbrown 02:39:47 01:06:44
57 529 50 to 64 Linda Bartlett 02:39:48 01:06:45
58 564 16 to 29 Nikki Clark #3 female 16 to 29 02:39:51 01:06:48
59 562 65+ Jill Levy #1 female 65+ 02:43:42 01:10:39
60 561 50 to 64 Barry Levy 02:43:48 01:10:45
61 557 Under 16 Alex Brown 02:47:45 01:14:42
62 556 30 to 49 Fraser Brown 02:47:46 01:14:43
63 568 Under 16 Daniel Bailey 02:48:43 01:15:40
64 567 30 to 49 Steve Bailey 02:48:45 01:15:42
65 507 16 to 29 Alexandra Conway Fozway 02:54:02 01:20:59
66 505 30 to 49 Katie Fosten Fozway 02:54:05 01:21:02
67 506 30 to 49 Ian Fosten Fozway 02:55:53 01:22:50
68 508 16 to 29 Ewan Conway #3 male 16 to 29 Fozway 02:58:25 01:25:22
69 548 30 to 49 Katie Fosten 02:59:01 01:25:58
70 517 30 to 49 Louise Shaw U3A Farnham 03:13:22 01:40:19
71 502 65+ Sue Shaw #2 female 65+ U3A Farnham 03:13:24 01:40:21
72 520 50 to 64 Lorraine Weston 03:17:32 01:44:29
73 514 50 to 64 Dawn Simmonds 03:17:39 01:44:36
74 592 50 to 64 David Maxfield 05:08:13 03:35:10
75 589 30 to 49 Dan Dewar 10:00:00 08:26:57
76 594 50 to 64 David O'connor 10:00:00 08:26:57
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 1002 30 to 49 Craig Hill #1 male 30 to 49 02:45:07 00:00
2 1082 50 to 64 Duncan Eastoe #1 male 50 to 64 03:03:54 18:47
3 1062 30 to 49 Andy Glover #2 male 30 to 49 03:08:03 22:56
4 1063 30 to 49 Marcel Pinto #3 male 30 to 49 03:08:05 22:58
5 1034 50 to 64 Eamonn Burke #2 male 50 to 64 03:14:50 29:43
6 1122 16 to 29 Stuart Odam #1 male 16 to 29 03:15:27 30:20
7 1046 30 to 49 Paul Marsh 03:17:02 31:55
8 1076 30 to 49 Scott Hussey 03:17:51 32:44
9 1045 30 to 49 Mike Smith 03:19:08 34:01
10 1093 30 to 49 Simon Trusler 03:19:25 34:18
11 1033 50 to 64 Adrian Genziani #3 male 50 to 64 03:21:00 35:53
12 1070 30 to 49 Morag Payne #1 female 30 to 49 03:23:14 38:07
13 1071 30 to 49 Richard Payne 03:23:15 38:08
14 1100 50 to 64 Lise Richards #1 female 50 to 64 03:23:21 38:14
15 1134 50 to 64 Graham Farr 03:23:26 38:19
16 1123 30 to 49 Chris Denison Smith 03:23:50 38:43
17 1106 50 to 64 Nigel Parish 03:23:57 38:50
18 1120 50 to 64 Will Buxton 03:24:33 39:26
19 1015 30 to 49 Colin Baldwin 03:26:57 41:50
20 1016 30 to 49 Guy Rockingham 03:27:00 41:53
21 1075 50 to 64 Steven Ramsay 03:27:50 42:43
22 1110 16 to 29 James Morris #2 male 16 to 29 03:28:14 43:07
23 1153 50 to 64 Mark Cheesman 03:29:20 44:13
24 1017 50 to 64 Charles Lewis 03:30:56 45:49
25 1151 30 to 49 Dave Henderson 03:31:24 46:17
26 1104 50 to 64 Nigel Burnell 03:31:49 46:42
27 1137 50 to 64 Anthony Shepherd 03:32:18 47:11
28 1125 30 to 49 Paul Osborne 03:32:19 47:12
29 1124 30 to 49 Gregory Davies 03:33:51 48:44
30 1074 50 to 64 Richard Tura 03:34:39 49:32
31 1089 50 to 64 Sean Jones 03:35:05 49:58
32 1055 30 to 49 Tim Rumble Chyp Chaps 03:35:42 50:35
33 1056 Gary Munro #1 male Chyp Chaps 03:36:43 51:36
34 1085 Peter Richardson #2 male 03:37:13 52:06
35 1084 30 to 49 Sam Richardson 03:37:14 52:07
36 1081 50 to 64 Charles Wood 03:39:10 54:03
37 1080 30 to 49 Darren Creely 03:39:17 54:10
38 1073 16 to 29 Freya Davey #1 female 16 to 29 03:39:22 54:15
39 1107 30 to 49 James Hill 03:40:40 55:33
40 1108 30 to 49 Matthew Langham 03:40:40 55:33
41 1042 Under 16 John Chesterman #1 male Under 16 FFOBs 03:42:47 57:40
42 1044 30 to 49 Colin Evans FFOBs 03:42:50 57:43
43 1038 50 to 64 Gary Timms FFOBs 03:42:50 57:43
44 1043 50 to 64 James Turner FFOBs 03:42:51 57:44
45 1041 Under 16 Liam O'connell #2 male Under 16 FFOBs 03:42:51 57:44
46 1040 50 to 64 Steve Harvey FFOBs 03:42:52 57:45
47 1039 50 to 64 Mark Bryden FFOBs 03:42:53 57:46
48 1086 30 to 49 Emily Cartwright #2 female 30 to 49 03:42:56 57:49
49 1105 Under 16 Jonathan Dredge #3 male Under 16 03:45:42 01:00:35
50 1142 30 to 49 Sophie Colwell #3 female 30 to 49 03:46:36 01:01:29
51 1136 Under 16 Benn Simmonds 03:47:14 01:02:07
52 1101 50 to 64 David Jukes 03:48:52 01:03:45
53 1130 50 to 64 Jackie Skilton #2 female 50 to 64 03:48:53 01:03:46
54 1052 50 to 64 Piers Mcgregor-Wood 03:48:54 01:03:47
55 1102 50 to 64 Caroline Gilroy #3 female 50 to 64 03:49:00 01:03:53
56 1053 50 to 64 Gill Riches 03:49:01 01:03:54
57 1131 Under 16 Andy Skilton 03:49:29 01:04:22
58 1066 50 to 64 Alison Laughlin 03:49:30 01:04:23
59 1143 30 to 49 Ilkka Martikainen 03:49:32 01:04:25
60 1115 30 to 49 Gregg Harvey 03:49:53 01:04:46
61 1078 50 to 64 Peter Osment 03:50:28 01:05:21
62 1114 50 to 64 Dave Harvey 03:51:59 01:06:52
63 1144 30 to 49 Ronald Mackintosh 03:52:52 01:07:45
64 1027 50 to 64 Martin Birtles 03:55:36 01:10:29
65 1037 50 to 64 David Mullen 03:55:38 01:10:31
66 1132 50 to 64 Les Flynn 03:55:40 01:10:33
67 1021 65+ Mark Mathews #1 male 65+ 03:56:56 01:11:49
68 1116 30 to 49 Ian Philip 04:01:08 01:16:01
69 1117 30 to 49 Nicola Lister 04:01:11 01:16:04
70 1145 30 to 49 Stephanie Draper 04:03:19 01:18:12
71 1083 30 to 49 Richard Wright 04:03:47 01:18:40
72 1113 30 to 49 Stuart Brown 04:06:01 01:20:54
73 1079 Under 16 Christy Creely #1 female Under 16 04:09:08 01:24:01
74 1064 30 to 49 Gary Chapman 04:09:26 01:24:19
75 1147 65+ Lesley Snell #1 female 65+ 04:11:15 01:26:08
76 1029 50 to 64 Julie Sprackling 04:16:37 01:31:30
77 1069 50 to 64 Simon Hall 04:17:22 01:32:15
78 1068 30 to 49 Emma Hall 04:17:24 01:32:17
79 1030 Gen Murray #1 female 04:17:24 01:32:17
80 1031 Under 16 Shon Sprackling #2 female Under 16 04:17:32 01:32:25
81 1032 50 to 64 Murray Spalding 04:17:34 01:32:27
82 1006 50 to 64 Adrian Barnwell 04:19:14 01:34:07
83 1154 30 to 49 David Hinton 04:22:39 01:37:32
84 2109 30 to 49 Dena Sanders 04:25:15 01:40:08
85 2108 30 to 49 Steve Faulkner 04:25:15 01:40:08
86 1023 16 to 29 Scott Allan #3 male 16 to 29 04:25:50 01:40:43
87 1051 50 to 64 Tracey Cheall 04:25:54 01:40:47
88 1087 30 to 49 Rani Malik 04:26:02 01:40:55
89 1088 30 to 49 Olivia Hutchison 04:28:22 01:43:15
90 1011 50 to 64 Nick Whitehead 04:29:37 01:44:30
91 1012 50 to 64 Shirley Perrett 04:29:38 01:44:31
92 1013 50 to 64 Martin Perrett 04:29:41 01:44:34
93 1010 50 to 64 Debbie Whitehead 04:29:43 01:44:36
94 1140 50 to 64 Melanie Gin 04:33:01 01:47:54
95 1059 65+ Kenneth Ward #2 male 65+ 04:33:23 01:48:16
96 1135 50 to 64 Sarah Farr 04:36:19 01:51:12
97 1133 50 to 64 Jane Salmon 04:36:20 01:51:13
98 1036 50 to 64 Hannah Crawte 04:37:49 01:52:42
99 1020 50 to 64 John Watts 04:37:52 01:52:45
100 1028 30 to 49 Mark Boggia 04:38:39 01:53:32
101 1007 30 to 49 Rachel Clarke 04:45:45 02:00:38
102 1004 30 to 49 Lorraine Crosswell 04:45:46 02:00:39
103 1061 50 to 64 Martin Cornell 04:46:19 02:01:12
104 1060 50 to 64 Sharon Oliver 04:47:45 02:02:38
105 1005 30 to 49 Louise Barnwell 04:47:51 02:02:44
106 1003 Under 16 Chris Royston 04:47:52 02:02:45
107 1035 50 to 64 Tracy Symington 04:50:38 02:05:31
108 1094 30 to 49 Mio Adam 04:50:55 02:05:48
109 1095 30 to 49 Joanne Gillies 04:51:00 02:05:53
110 1139 65+ David Martin #3 male 65+ 04:51:51 02:06:44
111 1000 30 to 49 Victoria James 04:52:26 02:07:19
112 1009 50 to 64 Susan Roscoe 05:03:40 02:18:33
113 1008 50 to 64 Michael Roscoe 05:03:43 02:18:36
114 1072 65+ Roger Leigh 05:07:34 02:22:27
115 1058 30 to 49 Matthew Barker Chyp Chaps 05:11:26 02:26:19
116 1103 50 to 64 Jenny Lloyd-Jenkins 05:13:00 02:27:53
117 1054 50 to 64 Tomasz Ondrusz Chyp Chaps 05:16:05 02:30:58
118 1057 16 to 29 Laura Mcevoy #2 female 16 to 29 Chyp Chaps 05:16:14 02:31:07
119 1091 30 to 49 Jason Grafham 05:18:03 02:32:56
120 1092 30 to 49 Mat Brown 05:18:58 02:33:51
121 1025 50 to 64 Gudrun Evans 05:25:27 02:40:20
122 1048 50 to 64 Darren Battle 05:25:28 02:40:21
123 1026 Under 16 Andy Evans 05:25:30 02:40:23
124 1067 50 to 64 Sarah Barrass 05:28:35 02:43:28
125 1121 50 to 64 Hilary Livesey 05:28:37 02:43:30
126 1109 30 to 49 Andrew Griffiths 05:32:52 02:47:45
127 1049 50 to 64 Annette Brown 05:33:21 02:48:14
128 1119 Under 16 Ian Lambert 05:33:29 02:48:22
129 1050 50 to 64 Martin Hodgson 05:36:21 02:51:14
130 1096 50 to 64 Christopher Ketley 05:48:08 03:03:01
131 1099 50 to 64 Nigel Weeks 05:48:10 03:03:03
132 1129 50 to 64 Bruce Turner Team COINS 06:26:45 03:41:38
133 1128 30 to 49 Alison Johnson Team COINS 06:27:08 03:42:01
134 1126 30 to 49 Chloe Mcfarlane Team COINS 06:27:08 03:42:01
135 1127 30 to 49 Jayne Mcfarlane Team COINS 06:28:58 03:43:51
136 1111 50 to 64 Dave Tunks 06:33:54 03:48:47
137 1149 50 to 64 Ann Clausen 06:33:59 03:48:52
138 1097 50 to 64 Helen Walton 06:35:27 03:50:20
139 1112 50 to 64 Jan Tunks 06:41:29 03:56:22
140 1077 50 to 64 Jane Brydon 06:42:01 03:56:54
141 1150 50 to 64 Gary Watling 06:42:02 03:56:55
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 2030 30 to 49 Robin Reynolds #1 male 30 to 49 03:19:21 00:00
2 2000 50 to 64 Paul Barwick #1 male 50 to 64 03:20:31 01:10
3 2019 30 to 49 Nicholas Lodge #2 male 30 to 49 MF4U 03:23:53 04:32
4 2008 30 to 49 Steve Holloway #3 male 30 to 49 03:31:01 11:40
5 2021 30 to 49 Nigel Hirst 04:06:05 46:44
6 2054 30 to 49 Dale Moran 04:08:04 48:43
7 2032 50 to 64 Geoff Burke #2 male 50 to 64 04:10:40 51:19
8 2033 50 to 64 Julian Hase #3 male 50 to 64 04:10:56 51:35
9 2114 30 to 49 Faith Cripps #1 female 30 to 49 04:11:10 51:49
10 2113 30 to 49 James Fisher #2 female 30 to 49 04:12:33 53:12
11 2064 30 to 49 Adrian Wilson 04:14:21 55:00
12 2034 30 to 49 Chris Cullen 04:17:57 58:36
13 2075 30 to 49 David Brennan 04:18:11 58:50
14 2110 50 to 64 Ben Greedus 04:18:59 59:38
15 2045 50 to 64 Robert Carew 04:20:33 01:01:12
16 2048 30 to 49 Michael Preece 04:23:08 01:03:47
17 2079 50 to 64 Steve Kingham 04:33:26 01:14:05
18 2080 50 to 64 Glenn Faulkner 04:33:27 01:14:06
19 2063 50 to 64 Paul Rees 04:33:29 01:14:08
20 2043 30 to 49 James Gubbins 04:34:27 01:15:06
21 2002 30 to 49 Matt Treacy 04:38:13 01:18:52
22 2060 30 to 49 Alex Lawson 04:38:23 01:19:02
23 2042 30 to 49 Tim Huckfield 04:38:28 01:19:07
24 2059 30 to 49 Clifford Head 04:38:40 01:19:19
25 2039 Under 16 Darren Chapple #1 male Under 16 04:39:24 01:20:03
26 2003 50 to 64 Steven Baxendale 04:40:47 01:21:26
27 2051 30 to 49 Artur Kwiatkowski 04:43:11 01:23:50
28 2062 65+ Philip Masters #1 male 65+ 04:51:26 01:32:05
29 2065 30 to 49 Jack Woodcraft 04:51:27 01:32:06
30 2115 30 to 49 Victoria Clarke #3 female 30 to 49 04:53:22 01:34:01
31 2047 50 to 64 Jeremy Nice 04:53:25 01:34:04
32 2068 30 to 49 Mark Light 04:54:36 01:35:15
33 2071 50 to 64 Andy Moore 04:54:41 01:35:20
34 2028 Under 16 Michael Corrigan #2 male Under 16 05:02:38 01:43:17
35 2056 30 to 49 Simon Richardson 05:04:43 01:45:22
36 2076 30 to 49 Neil Morrill 05:04:45 01:45:24
37 2053 65+ Ian Simpson #2 male 65+ Team COINS 05:09:46 01:50:25
38 2010 50 to 64 Graham Webber 05:12:14 01:52:53
39 2009 50 to 64 Fiona Webber #1 female 50 to 64 05:12:16 01:52:55
40 2052 Under 16 James Carter #3 male Under 16 05:14:04 01:54:43
41 2049 30 to 49 Simon Owen 05:14:30 01:55:09
42 2038 30 to 49 Jane Owen 05:14:33 01:55:12
43 2007 50 to 64 James Folan 05:14:37 01:55:16
44 2082 50 to 64 Carl Hanssen 05:15:20 01:55:59
45 2061 Under 16 Tony Whymark 05:15:25 01:56:04
46 2046 50 to 64 David Green 05:15:27 01:56:06
47 2036 30 to 49 Toby Bale 05:16:05 01:56:44
48 2014 30 to 49 Harvey Wickham 05:20:14 02:00:53
49 2031 30 to 49 Peter Mallett 05:20:15 02:00:54
50 2081 50 to 64 Amanda Muir #2 female 50 to 64 05:20:19 02:00:58
51 2070 30 to 49 David Johnson 05:20:44 02:01:23
52 2069 30 to 49 Claudia Johnson 05:20:46 02:01:25
53 2040 30 to 49 Mark Tootell 05:21:55 02:02:34
54 2055 30 to 49 Daniel Malik 05:22:11 02:02:50
55 2072 50 to 64 Robert Bathurst 05:22:43 02:03:22
56 2073 16 to 29 Benjamin Bathurst #1 male 16 to 29 05:22:45 02:03:24
57 2088 50 to 64 Andrew Lee 05:24:33 02:05:12
58 2087 50 to 64 John Miller 05:31:02 02:11:41
59 2083 30 to 49 James Connor 05:31:04 02:11:43
60 2074 65+ John Young #3 male 65+ 05:31:05 02:11:44
61 2050 65+ Graham Haysom 05:32:53 02:13:32
62 2066 50 to 64 Gerry Howell 05:42:10 02:22:49
63 2067 50 to 64 Colin Thompson 05:42:13 02:22:52
64 2029 50 to 64 Mandy Elstow 05:45:16 02:25:55
65 2027 50 to 64 Mary Corrigan #3 female 50 to 64 05:45:16 02:25:55
66 2111 50 to 64 Peter O'sullivan 05:52:08 02:32:47
67 2112 50 to 64 James Morison 06:05:25 02:46:04
68 2037 50 to 64 Lisa Chapman 06:05:51 02:46:30
69 2020 50 to 64 Denise Pugh 06:17:21 02:58:00
70 2015 65+ Judy Sauter #1 female 65+ 06:46:40 03:27:19
71 2012 65+ John Williams 06:49:37 03:30:16
72 2077 30 to 49 Colin Drysdale 13:33:10 10:13:49