Guildford Riverside Run 2012

Sunday, 14 October 2012

Thank you to everyone who participated in Guildford Riverside Run 2012. We have now got all the results and timings back.

Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Dave Rollins #1 male 0:35:04.1 00:00
2 Rosie Paige #1 female 0:35:43.8 00:39
3 Rob Sherwood #2 male 0:36:05.6 01:01
4 Tim Hughes #3 male 0:38:08.7 03:04
5 Jasper Ellis 0:39:47.4 04:43
6 30 to 49 James Adams #1 male 30 to 49 0:39:52.4 04:48
7 30 to 49 Derek Lane #2 male 30 to 49 0:41:16.4 06:12
8 Peter Rejchrt 0:41:19.4 06:15
9 Rebecca Campbell #2 female 0:41:25.8 06:21
10 Mitchell Griffiths 0:41:53.2 06:49
11 50 to 64 Nicholas Clapham #1 male 50 to 64 0:42:33.8 07:29
12 Elaine Smith #3 female 0:42:38.0 07:33
13 Christos Kasparis 0:42:53.6 07:49
14 Jonathan Spooner 0:42:56.0 07:51
15 Andrew Antcliff 0:43:21.2 08:17
16 James Milton 0:43:30.5 08:26
17 30 to 49 Chris Denison Smith #3 male 30 to 49 0:43:50.9 08:46
18 James Philpott 0:43:51.2 08:47
19 30 to 49 L Gibney #1 female 30 to 49 0:43:53.9 08:49
20 Laurie Avadis 0:44:15.4 09:11
21 Jeff Alexander 0:44:22.5 09:18
22 G Connor 0:44:52.5 09:48
23 Oliver Diaz 0:45:12.8 10:08
24 30 to 49 Graham Hotham 0:45:27.4 10:23
25 Mark Southern 0:45:34.4 10:30
26 Andy Williams 0:45:37.2 10:33
27 Richard Herbert 0:45:39.8 10:35
28 Thomas Morley 0:46:00.7 10:56
29 Eloise Thomas 0:46:01.6 10:57
30 Carlo Maccio 0:46:11.3 11:07
31 Richard Crowe 0:46:35.4 11:31
32 30 to 49 Glenn Moulton 0:46:57.6 11:53
33 30 to 49 Toby Bale 0:46:58.6 11:54
34 Roger Bearn 0:47:00.3 11:56
35 Mark Knights 0:47:04.8 12:00
36 Dan O'shaughnessy 0:47:24.1 12:20
37 Jeff Alexander #1 unknown 0:47:28.0 12:23
38 Simon Lloyd 0:47:46.5 12:42
39 30 to 49 Emma Sherwood #2 female 30 to 49 0:47:47.4 12:43
40 Alex Beauclair 0:47:58.1 12:54
41 Nick Phillips 0:48:09.8 13:05
42 Holly Daly 0:48:19.4 13:15
43 Tim Pay 0:48:26.6 13:22
44 Serena Bell 0:48:27.6 13:23
45 Paul Sowten 0:48:29.8 13:25
46 Flora Chambers 0:48:30.0 13:25
47 Elaine Bradshaw 0:48:37.0 13:32
48 Ruth Powell 0:48:48.6 13:44
49 50 to 64 Chris Bull #2 male 50 to 64 0:48:54.0 13:49
50 Liam Martin 0:49:28.1 14:24
51 Nick Wilcock 0:49:34.2 14:30
52 Will Gould 0:49:41.2 14:37
53 Simon Chapple 0:49:41.9 14:37
54 Mike Brown 0:50:08.7 15:04
55 65+ Philip Masters #1 male 65+ 0:50:12.2 15:08
56 50 to 64 Mark Brown #3 male 50 to 64 0:50:34.7 15:30
57 Adrian Lee 0:51:02.2 15:58
58 Elaine Smith 0:51:17.4 16:13
59 Samantha Laws 0:51:21.0 16:16
60 50 to 64 Gita Kelsey #1 female 50 to 64 0:51:21.1 16:17
61 Miles Carter 0:51:34.0 16:29
62 Jamie Wilkes 0:51:36.2 16:32
63 16 to 29 Dominic Male #1 male 16 to 29 0:51:42.1 16:38
64 Graeme Brown 0:51:50.0 16:45
65 James Hepburn 0:51:54.8 16:50
66 Richard Gardiner 0:52:06.9 17:02
67 16 to 29 Dominic Male #2 male 16 to 29 0:52:16.7 17:12
68 Mike Ellis 0:52:25.5 17:21
69 Zoe Foster 0:53:13.6 18:09
70 Russell Horton 0:53:14.0 18:09
71 Mr Clive Harvey 0:53:29.8 18:25
72 Derek Linney 0:54:04.8 19:00
73 Charles Maudsley 0:54:09.6 19:05
74 Jon Gould 0:54:10.2 19:06
75 Clair Donnan 0:54:14.8 19:10
76 Nick Hurley 0:54:18.4 19:14
77 Kevin M Martin 0:54:22.7 19:18
78 Zuzana Majsikova 0:54:26.8 19:22
79 Zuzana Majsikova 0:54:34.4 19:30
80 Bob Bannister 0:54:52.9 19:48
81 Stella Brett 0:54:53.3 19:49
82 Lyndsey Gardner 0:55:35.6 20:31
83 Andrew Brown 0:55:38.3 20:34
84 Sebastian Sherwood 0:55:44.1 20:40
85 Neil Elgie 0:55:58.3 20:54
86 Thomas Elgie 0:55:58.7 20:54
87 Ray Acton 0:56:04.5 21:00
88 Gayle Philpott 0:56:12.9 21:08
89 Grace Russell 0:56:22.7 21:18
90 Emma Farley 0:56:23.3 21:19
91 James Fforde 0:56:33.6 21:29
92 Richard Tracy 0:56:34.7 21:30
93 Jeff Daycock 0:56:36.9 21:32
94 Chris Hill 0:56:40.5 21:36
95 Heather Dupay 0:56:50.2 21:46
96 Joanne Lawlor 0:56:52.8 21:48
97 16 to 29 Laura L J Kitchen #1 female 16 to 29 0:57:09.4 22:05
98 50 to 64 Chris Bull 0:57:15.9 22:11
99 Yumi Ash 0:57:17.4 22:13
100 Chris Toms 0:57:23.1 22:19
101 Thomas Newell 0:57:34.0 22:29
102 50 to 64 Hilary Wagstaff #2 female 50 to 64 0:57:39.9 22:35
103 Mark Trewinnard 0:58:01.6 22:57
104 Rob Nott 0:58:12.2 23:08
105 Amanda Crouch 0:58:15.4 23:11
106 S Flook 0:58:29.9 23:25
107 Alison Evans 0:58:31.3 23:27
108 50 to 64 Mandy Sherwood #3 female 50 to 64 0:58:46.1 23:42
109 Maria Gould 0:58:46.1 23:42
110 Emily North 0:58:56.9 23:52
111 Allen Hutt 0:58:57.1 23:53
112 Stephen King 0:59:14.4 24:10
113 Severine Bruguet 0:59:29.1 24:25
114 Sian Conway 0:59:30.7 24:26
115 Eleanor Beresford 0:59:40.3 24:36
116 50 to 64 Mike Sherwood 0:59:50.3 24:46
117 Charles Maudsley 1:00:03.2 24:59
118 Caroline Fforde 1:00:03.5 24:59
119 Michelle Chapple 1:00:23.2 25:19
120 Samantha Simpson 1:01:01.5 25:57
121 Elizabeth Reynolds 1:01:21.5 26:17
122 Amanda Lee 1:01:25.6 26:21
123 Carole Bartlett 1:01:30.0 26:25
124 Anita Vosloo 1:02:15.9 27:11
125 16 to 29 Dominic Male #3 male 16 to 29 1:02:20.8 27:16
126 Stephen Saunders 1:02:21.8 27:17
127 Under 16 Christy Creely #1 female Under 16 1:02:37.3 27:33
128 30 to 49 Asli Hockley #3 female 30 to 49 1:02:53.2 27:49
129 Imogen Reynolds 1:03:26.7 28:22
130 Sarah Bance 1:03:35.6 28:31
131 Gillian Tomkins 1:03:36.0 28:31
132 Gam Walton 1:03:41.3 28:37
133 Laure Kearns 1:03:54.6 28:50
134 Lyndsey Gardner 1:04:14.6 29:10
135 Annalisa Howson 1:04:17.3 29:13
136 Mariana Southern 1:04:39.0 29:34
137 Steve Biddlecombe 1:05:11.6 30:07
138 Claire Peltier 1:05:51.3 30:47
139 Ray Langrish 1:06:09.7 31:05
140 Richard Crowe 1:06:34.8 31:30
141 Rebecca French 1:06:43.6 31:39
142 Ava O'grady 1:06:51.5 31:47
143 Catherine Avadis 1:06:56.0 31:51
144 Catherine Fisher 1:07:05.9 32:01
145 Heather Law 1:07:06.9 32:02
146 Under 16 Monica Burbidge #2 female Under 16 1:07:26.1 32:22
147 30 to 49 Nicky Hack 1:08:14.1 33:10
148 50 to 64 Jane Rostant 1:08:15.7 33:11
149 Sarah Robinson 1:08:17.4 33:13
150 16 to 29 Maisie Hewer #2 female 16 to 29 1:08:46.0 33:41
151 Fiona Smithson 1:09:10.1 34:06
152 Sanjay Chawla 1:09:24.2 34:20
153 Yvonne Hunt 1:09:51.4 34:47
154 Anita Vosloo 1:10:20.7 35:16
155 Liam Kapota 1:11:00.8 35:56
156 Sophie Davis 1:15:55.5 40:51
157 Olivia Biggs 1:16:19.1 41:15
158 J Britton 1:16:40.5 41:36
159 Amanda Kirkpatrick 1:18:28.1 43:24
160 Vicki Conlan 1:20:53.3 45:49
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 David Brown #1 male 0:20:44.0 00:00
2 Rupert Turnbull #2 male 0:21:02.7 00:18
3 Will Sibley #3 male 0:22:31.6 01:47
4 Rachael Newport #1 female 0:23:41.9 02:57
5 Richard Harris 0:23:42.7 02:58
6 Adam Eldridge 0:23:58.9 03:14
7 Mark Kent 0:25:35.7 04:51
8 Rachel Bryant #2 female 0:26:02.9 05:18
9 Graham Smith 0:26:13.3 05:29
10 Edward Stephenson 0:26:44.0 06:00
11 M Croucher 0:26:54.9 06:10
12 Jim Stephenson 0:27:05.7 06:21
13 Thomas Newell 0:27:20.5 06:36
14 Clara Metz #3 female 0:27:32.2 06:48
15 Yvonne Robertson 0:28:07.2 07:23
16 Dave Nyss 0:28:18.1 07:34
17 Wendy Smith 0:28:32.6 07:48
18 Peter Smith 0:28:33.1 07:49
19 Philly Hatton 0:28:42.4 07:58
20 Neil Smith 0:28:56.4 08:12
21 Wendy Smith 0:28:56.7 08:12
22 A Pimlott 0:29:06.4 08:22
23 Joanne Harris 0:29:44.1 09:00
24 Vicky King 0:29:55.9 09:11
25 Mark Hewitt 0:30:04.7 09:20
26 Mark King 0:30:37.0 09:53
27 Karen Chilvers 0:30:50.2 10:06
28 Stephanie Idle 0:31:02.4 10:18
29 Charlotte Buchanan 0:31:11.3 10:27
30 Sharon Sibley 0:31:22.1 10:38
31 Frances Bent 0:31:34.7 10:50
32 Mr S Gullock 0:31:36.7 10:52
33 Charlene Harle 0:31:37.0 10:53
34 Cliff Bird 0:31:51.1 11:07
35 Shelley Montague 0:31:51.2 11:07
36 Barbara Ross 0:31:51.7 11:07
37 Helen Hosie 0:31:51.8 11:07
38 Laura White 0:32:20.7 11:36
39 Claire Rogers 0:32:56.1 12:12
40 Catherine Rock 0:33:28.3 12:44
41 Zoe Pounce 0:33:31.9 12:47
42 Rachel Massey 0:33:34.2 12:50
43 Emma Smith 0:33:40.7 12:56
44 Roger Smith 0:33:53.5 13:09
45 Conrad Grobler 0:33:56.3 13:12
46 Jack Newman 0:34:01.4 13:17
47 A Carter 0:34:10.5 13:26
48 Navneet Bajwa 0:34:37.7 13:53
49 Bethany Ward 0:35:07.5 14:23
50 C Gibbons 0:35:16.1 14:32
51 N Hallifax 0:35:16.2 14:32
52 Catherine Rock 0:35:17.2 14:33
53 Becky Lawton 0:35:25.2 14:41
54 Karen Brooks 0:35:26.5 14:42
55 Paula Moss 0:36:43.0 15:59
56 Bridget Sandel 0:36:44.7 16:00
57 Paul Sandel 0:36:44.9 16:00
58 Advik Neel Das 0:36:54.7 16:10
59 Zoe Pounce 0:36:57.5 16:13
60 Advik Neel Das 0:37:00.1 16:16
61 Veronika Robinson 0:37:02.6 16:18
62 Advik Neel Das 0:37:03.7 16:19
63 Sophie Poore 0:37:08.2 16:24
64 John Sibley 0:37:08.3 16:24
65 Josh Romero 0:37:37.5 16:53
66 16 to 29 Kat Link #1 female 16 to 29 0:37:38.0 16:54
67 Sam King 0:37:38.3 16:54
68 Pamela Harrison 0:37:50.1 17:06
69 Andy Harrison 0:37:50.2 17:06
70 Leigh Boyle 0:39:17.7 18:33
71 Christina Fairminer 0:39:24.2 18:40
72 Elaine Grant 0:39:59.6 19:15
73 Elaine Grant 0:40:44.5 20:00
74 Keith Lavallin 0:41:40.3 20:56
75 Melanie Nicholls 0:42:19.1 21:35
76 Karen Jackson 0:42:20.4 21:36
77 Elizabeth Lavallin 0:43:06.5 22:22
78 Elizabeth Lavallin 0:43:07.6 22:23
79 Sian Hughes 0:44:46.6 24:02
80 Kathryn Cooper 0:46:38.0 25:54
81 Anne Cooper 0:47:02.5 26:18
82 Richard Cooper 0:47:02.6 26:18
83 Caroline Bagnall 0:47:53.1 27:09
84 Linda Bagnall 0:47:53.5 27:09
85 Barbara Ross 1:00:20.8 39:36
86 Jack Newman 1:03:26.9 42:42
No entrants for this activity