Joyden's Wood 2012

Sunday, 16 September 2012

Thank you to everyone who participated in Joyden's Wood 2012. We have now got all the results and timings back.

Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Neil Hilton #1 male 45:19 00:00
2 Robin Savage #2 male 45:28 00:09
3 Heinrich Helberg #3 male 45:38 00:19
4 James Anderson 51:13 05:54
5 Steven Hardwick 51:32 06:13
6 Alan Riley 52:18 06:59
7 Stacey Harvey #1 female 52:59 07:40
8 Steve Wright 53:34 08:15
9 James Fone 53:50 08:31
10 Jennifer Pritchett #2 female 54:30 09:11
11 Jackie Loughran #3 female 54:40 09:21
12 Garry Jackson 55:14 09:55
13 Simon Tovey 56:13 10:54
14 Steve Wright 56:46 11:27
15 Paul Wilkes 56:58 11:39
16 Jason Church 57:58 12:39
17 Joe Piper 59:17 13:58
18 Phill Brewer 59:24 14:05
19 Michael Pomfret 59:36 14:17
20 Vince Mills 01:00:44 15:25
21 David Muttett 01:01:21 16:02
22 Gavin Hinder 01:01:36 16:17
23 Mark James 01:01:38 16:19
24 Andy Burgess 01:01:41 16:22
25 Peter Maughan 01:02:37 17:18
26 C Puckridge 01:02:55 17:36
27 Dave Puckridge 01:02:55 17:36
28 Kaj Rucinski 01:03:00 17:41
29 Kai Tang 01:04:30 19:11
30 Sarah Tuffin 01:04:30 19:11
31 James Stalley-Moores 01:05:20 20:01
32 Brian Macaulay 01:06:34 21:15
33 Chris Hammond 01:06:48 21:29
34 N Hammond 01:07:13 21:54
35 Thomas Hawkridge 01:07:33 22:14
36 Stuart Inglis 01:07:42 22:23
37 Jenny Tomei 01:08:05 22:46
38 Tim Schoenert 01:08:05 22:46
39 D Tyler 01:08:10 22:51
40 Marian Predovnik 01:08:17 22:58
41 Laura Barton 01:09:44 24:25
42 Steven Daley 01:10:21 25:02
43 Tim Brown 01:10:28 25:09
44 David Howell 01:10:55 25:36
45 Alfonso Valero 01:11:00 25:41
46 J Burton 01:11:31 26:12
47 Anna Williams 01:11:37 26:18
48 Johanna Marsden 01:11:37 26:18
49 Kaj Rucinski 01:11:49 26:30
50 Gerard Traynor 01:12:17 26:58
51 James Ramsdale 01:12:17 26:58
52 Rebecca Anderson 01:13:31 28:12
53 Mark Ashlee 01:14:13 28:54
54 Steve Wright 01:14:40 29:21
55 Caroline Lock 01:19:02 33:43
56 Denise Posner 01:19:22 34:03
57 Nick Brewer 01:20:18 34:59
58 Pauline Collins 01:20:37 35:18
59 John Spencer 01:22:08 36:49
60 Karen Richardson 01:22:33 37:14
61 Elaine Daley 01:22:42 37:23
62 Yolande Patey 01:23:01 37:42
63 Hannah Spencer 01:25:11 39:52
64 Jay Brewer 01:25:13 39:54
65 Rhiannon Jones 01:27:11 41:52
66 Polly Brewer 01:33:40 48:21
67 Robert Stewart 02:02:57 01:17:38
68 Robert Stewart 02:16:46 01:31:27
69 Robert Stewart 02:16:46 01:31:27
Position Number Age Category Name Team Time Behind
1 Jodie Tennant #1 female 27:10 00:00
2 David Tevendale #1 male 29:19 02:09
3 Laura Boswell #2 female 30:06 02:56
4 Jenny Cordell #3 female 30:31 03:21
5 David Cocozza #2 male 32:28 05:18
6 Denise Posner 33:03 05:53
7 Penny Barnard-Brown #3 male 33:56 06:46
8 Christian Mitchell 34:09 06:59
9 Sally Bancroft 34:24 07:14
10 Jenny Cordell 34:25 07:15
11 Hannah Collcutt 34:51 07:41
12 Cindy Wong 34:55 07:45
13 Neill Wates 34:56 07:46
14 Christian Mitchell 35:00 07:50
15 Faith Ockwell 35:05 07:55
16 Sally Bancroft 36:08 08:58
17 Alan Riley 36:47 09:37
18 Faith Ockwell 38:05 10:55
19 Joshua Adams 38:45 11:35
20 Rachael Patching 38:48 11:38
21 Faith Ockwell 38:56 11:46
22 Faith Ockwell 38:56 11:46
23 Matthew O'sullivan 39:24 12:14
24 Monica Or 39:47 12:37
25 Alan Cooke 40:28 13:18
26 Matthew O'sullivan 41:03 13:53
27 Lisa Lanham 41:06 13:56
28 Jennifer Tovey 42:26 15:16
29 Alison Ayeh 43:03 15:53
30 Tara Mann 45:18 18:08
31 Tara Mann 45:25 18:15
32 Francesca Anand 45:41 18:31
33 James Blanchard 45:41 18:31
34 Joshua Adams 47:56 20:46
35 Angela Brewster 49:21 22:11
36 Anne Sherlock 49:21 22:11
37 Hannah Paulding 54:07 26:57
38 Helen Smither 54:07 26:57
39 Charlotte Mace 01:26:07 58:57
40 Lizzy Brown 01:26:09 58:59
No entrants for this activity